Digitec Business Forum 2009
Digitec Business Forum 2009 took place at Mariott Hotel on June 19-20 in Yerevan. The main purpose of this forum was to support the investment of Information Technologies in the sphere of economy and represent all the IT products and services, which are intended to modernize the other areas of economy, offering business management solution, business processes automation and business usual solutions. This business forum was very important for developWay and for other Armenian companies in IT sector.
RA Minister of Economy Nerses Yeritsyan, Ra Minister of Diaspora Hranush Hakobyan and others accompanied RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan, who implemented the annual opening ceremony of the business forum. RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan, RA Minister of Economy Nerses Yeritsyan, the representative of Microsoft Corporation Veronica Prikrilova, Director of "ArmenTel" Igor Klimko and Executive director of UITE Karen Vardanyan made their official speeches.